FolkWorld - Home of European Music
Folk & Roots Online Guide

Canada Canada

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | V/A | Misc |


A

Abramson Singers, The

Acoustics, The

Agnostic-Phibes Rhythm & Blood Conspiracy, The

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Amero, Don

Amidon, Sam

Andersen, Matt

Andrews, Duane

Austin, Helen

Ayrad

B

Bachand, Qristina & Quinn

Barachois

Barbo

Barra MacNeils, The

Barrage

Barron, Rik

Barsi, Eli

Barzin

Bates, Big John

Bates, Janet

Batinses, Les

Beaton Family of Mabou

Beer, Ron

Be Good Tanyas, The

Belzébuth

Berner, Geoff

Berryman, Brian

Beyond the Pale

Big Little Lions

Blackthorn

Bodh'aktan

Bon Debarras

Bottine Souriante, La

Bottomley, John

Boucher, Gillian

Bourne, Bill

Boyle, Dale

Boyne, Chris

Breakmen, The

Brishen

Broken Arrow

Brood, Elliott

Brooks, Jon

Browne, Michael Jerome

Bruit Court dans la Ville, Le

Buchbinder, David

Burnell, Sarah

Burns Unit, The

C

Cameron, John Allan

Canadafrica

Cantinière, La

Cardiff, Craig

Cargnello, Paul

Carruthers, Margo

Cartea, Deanna

Celia, David

Chapman-Smith, Joanna

Charbonniers de l'enfer, Les

Chauffeurs á Pieds, Les

Chercheur d’Or, Les

Celia, David

Celtic Fiddle Festival, The

Chvostek, Annabelle

Clark, Ian

Cockburn, Bruce

Cohen, Adam

Cohen, Leonard

Còig

Cook, Scott

Copeland, Les

Cormier , Joseph

Cormier, J.P.

Cormier, Maxim

Côté, Dwayne

Cottars, The

Cousins, Rose

Couture, François

Cowboy Junkies

Cox, Johnny

Crowley, Chrissy

Cuddy, Cris

Curran, Amelia

Current Swell

D

Dala

Dalannah and Owen

Dale, Heather

Danielson

Danser, Kat

David Liberty Band, The

Davidson, Ryan

Davis, Mark

Davis, Rachel

Davison, Anne

Davison, Jude

Dawson, Steve

Day, Carrie

Dead South, The

DeCicco, Domenic

Deep Dark Woods, The

De Temps Antan

Dekker, Melanie

Dekker, Tony

D’Harmo

Digh, Roland

The Distillery

Diyet

D’Octobre, Francis

Drumlin

Dubois, Réal

Dunn, Ken

Dunn, Maria

Dunn, Willie

Dupuis, Dominique

Durant, Catherine

Dyck, Keith

E

Eid-Reiner, Eric

El Boy Die

Elixir

Enter the Haggis

Erickson, Kim

Essig, David

F

Fafard, Joel

Ferguson, Shaun

Fiddlers 3

Fidler, Jim

Finlay, Morgan

Foggy Hogtown Boys, The

Ford, Frazey

Foster, Ian

Francey, David

Fraser, Kimberley

Freeman, Trent

Freeman-Fox, Jaron

Fretless, The

From The Waterside

Funky Mamas

G

Gallant, Lennie

Genest, Annie Lou

Genticorum

Gillespie, Terry

Glatt, Jenna

Glengarry Bhoys

Godon, Henri

Gogo, David

Gomes, Anthony

Gomo, Dennis

Good Lovelies

Goodman, Dave

Gordon, James

Gorey-McSorley, Kathleen

Grand Dérangement

Grant, Colin

Grant, Jenn

Gray, Ann

Great Big Sea

Great Lake Swimmers

Gregory, Rosalind

Grey, Michael

Griffin, Gerry

Griffiths, Andy

Groove Corporation

Ground Level Falcons

Gunn, Jenny

Gunning, Dave

Gwazígan

H

Hannam, John Wort

Hanson, Lynne

Harrison, Jack

Haughian, Bob

Haydn, Lili

Head, Gillian

Headwater

Healey, Jeff

Hedley, Stephen

High Bar Gang, The

Hill, James

Hill, Steve

Hodder, Christy

Holland, Jerry

Hus, Tim

Hynes, Ron

I

Immigrants, The

Irish Rovers, The

J

Jackson, Luke

Jackson, Lynn

Jaffa Road

John and the Sisters

Jones, Carl

Jones, Miriam

Jones, Shelley

JW-Jones Blues Band, The

K

Kapoulas, Yannis

Kater, Kaia

Katz, Brian

Keelaghan, James

Kelly, Jadea

Kent, Enoch

Kerplunks, The

Korkola, Olivia

Kristmanson, Kyrie

L

Lambert, Yves

Lamond, Mary Jane

Lang, Penny

Langues Fourchues, Les

Lanois, Bob

Lapointe, Lauren

Lapp, Daniel

Lappa, Rebecca

Laveaux, Mélissa

Lavoie, Daniel

Leahy

LeBlanc, Lisa

Lemon Bucket Orchestra, The

Lichtenberg, Lenka

Lightfoot, Gordon

Linden, Colin

Linstead, Johannes

Locarno

Loco Zydeco

Lovestorm

Lueck, Corey

Luft, Cara

M

MacCrimmon, Brenna

MacDonald, Cassie & Maggie

MacDonald, Jason

MacDonald, Laura

MacDonald, Norma

Mac Dougall, Sarah

MacGillivray, Troy

MacInnis, Elizabeth

MacIsaac, Ashley

MacIsaac, Wendy

MacLean, Chris

MacLean Allan, John

MacLellan, Catherine

MacLeod, Cynthia

MacMaster, Buddy

MacMaster, Natalie

MacNeil, Rita

Madison Violet

Mad Pudding

Mahones, The

Maja & David

Mancuso, Dominic

Mangan, Dan

Manx, Harry

Marc Atkinson Trio, The

Marie-Marine

Marlowe, Sara

Marshall, Erynn

Martell, Mike

Martin, Christina

Martin, Selina

Mayes, Romi

MAZ

McDades, The

McFayden, Andrew

McGarrigle, Kate & Anna

McGraff, Tia

McKennitt, Loreena

McKenzie, Alexander

McLean, Keiffer

McLoughlin, Barry

McNeill, Wendy

Mélisande

Métis Fiddler Quartet

Metzner, Sarah Noni

Micoe

Mighty Popo

Miller ,Brooke

Minnikin, Ruth

Minor Empire

Miss Quincy

Mitchell, Joni

Mitchell, Kevin

Mo, Maya

Mock, Joe

Modern Grass, The

Monsieur Lambert & le Bébert Orchestra

Moody, Richard

Moody, Ruth

Moore, Katie

Morgan, Pamela

Morrison, Alec

Muerte Pan Alley

Myles, David

My Sweet Patootie

N

Nadaka

New Country Rehab

Noble, Sierra

Norman, Chris

Nua

O

O’Brien, Paul

Oh My Darling

Oh Susanna

Old Man Lüdecke

O'Leary, Tony

Once, The

Oozakazoo

Ortega, Lindi

Osmond, Lee Harvey

Outside Track, The

P

Paperboys, The

Part du Quêteux, La

Pelgag, Klô

Pellerin, Fred

Pellerin, Nicolas

Perlman, Ken

Perpetrators, The

Pettit, Jocelyn

Petunia

Phelps, Kelly Joe

Philippe B

Plumb, Jason

Plume, Mike Band

Po'Girl

Poitras, Gaetane

Poor Angus

Poor Nameless Boy

Pork Belly

Les Poules à Colin

Power, Colleen

Prodigals, The

Q

Queen, Andrew

R

Raegele, Steve

Rankins, The

Raso, Adrian

Rawlins Cross

Readman, Tim

Real McKenzies, The

Red Moon Road

Reid, Brad

Reid, Kate

Reischmann, John

Rekus, Greg

Rendell, Norah

Ripp, Mark

Risk, Laura

Robichaud, Samantha

Rogers, Ben

Rogers, Garnet

Rogers, Nathan

Rogers, Stan

Roland, Jennifer

Romero, Pharis & Jason

Ross, Don

Rowe, Steve

Rutledge, Justin

S

Sadies, The

Sagapool

Sainte-Marie, Buffy

Saunders, Shannon and the Splinters

Scannura, Roger

Schroer, Oliver

Schryer, Pierre

Scofield, Sandy

Scott, Rick

Searson

Shauf, Andy

Sheesham & Lotus

Shore, J.R.

Shred Kelly

Siffleurs de Nuit, Les

Sinclair, Phyllis

Sinnicks, Steve

Sipos, Dana

Sisters of Sheynville

Skarazula

Slàinte Mhath

Slide to Freedom

Slimmon, Tannis

Slocan Ramblers

Smith, Laura

Smoke Wagon Blues Band, The

SoCalled

Sokoun

Sophie & Fiachra

Sora

Soulodre, Marcel (M. Soul)

Sprag Session

Sproule, Devon

Stanfields, The

Stevens, Mike

Stompin Tom

Stone, Jayme

Stone Iris

Strada

Sultans of String

Surkalén

Sweet Alibi

Swinging Bells, The

T

Tanglefoot

Taxi Chain

Ten Strings & A Goat Skin

Tentrees, Gordie

Terri-Lynn

Thurgood, James

Tidal Wave

Tiller's Folly

Timber Timbre

Tireux d'Roches, Les

Tod Hughes Project

Trinitude

Tsufit

Twilight Hotel

Two Tall Women

U

Uisce Beatha

Ulrich, Shari

United Steel Workers of Montreal

V

Valdy

Van Gaalen, Chad

Vee, Ollie

Vent Du Nord, Le

Verch, April

Vinnick, Suzie

Vishtèn

Volee D'Castors, La

Vollrath, Calvin

W

Wailin' Jennys

Wainwright Sisters, The

Waldner

Waters, Sneezy

Watters, John Isaac

West, Jordan T

West My Friend

Whitehorse

Williams, Tim

Wiseman, Bob

Wood, Richard

Wyrd Sisters, The

X

Y

Yanira, Massiel

Yanofsky, Nikki

Yes We Mystic

Young, Craig

Young, Neil

Z

Zdan, Brandy

Zeman, Brock

Zhambäi Trio

Various Artists

Miscellaneous


FolkWorld Homepage Folk & Roots Online Guide - Archives & External Links Info & Contact


FolkWorld - Home of European Music
FolkWorld Homepage
Layout & Idea of FolkWorld © The Mollis - Editors of FolkWorld