FolkWorld - Home of European Music
Folk & Roots Online Guide

Austria Austria

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | V/A | Misc |


A

A Life, A Song, A Cigarette

Aasgeiger, Die

Abado, Marwan & Peter Rosmanith

Achwach

Aesculap Company, The

Aibrean

ALLDRA

Alma

Ambassadors, The

Andyra

Aniada a Noar

Attwenger

Aufstrich

Avec

B

Ballycotton

BartolomeyBittmann

Bauernfeind, Georg

Bauernjazz Kartell

Bearheart Kokopelli

Big City Indians

Billisich, Eva

Bilwesz

Binder & Krieglstein

Blechhauf'n, Da

Black Market Tune

  • CD "Nightfire" , FW issue 56, in German

    Blaikner, Peter

    Blechhauf’n, Da

    Bloodsucking Zombies from Outer Space

    Bohatsch & Skrepek

    Bönig, Konrad

    Breinschmid, Georg

    Broadlahn

    Burndorfer, Günther

    C

    Caedmon's Fayre

    Carinthian Folk Project

    Catch-Pop String-Strong

    Celtica (Pipes Rock)

    Christian Muthspiel’s Yodel Group

    Citoller Tanzgeiger, Die

    Clementi, Georg

    Cobario

    Crossfiedler

    D

    Daisy O’Hara

    Danzer, Georg

    Dawa

    Deinbroek, Heli

    deishovida

    Delgado & Sianipir

    Derschmidt, Volker

    Dickbauer, Stippich, Havlicek

    Diknu Schneeberger Trio

    Dinovski-Schuberth

    Dobrek Bistro

    Dobrek Brasil

    Dohr, Hubert

    Donauwellenreiter

    Dornenreich

    Dromeda, Anne

    Dunkelbunt

    Duo Haertel Wascher

    Duo Hodina Havlicek

    Duo Kaleidoscope

    E

    Edler Trio

    Efendi, Nikolaj

    Elvira

    Eurasia

    F

    Fairway

    Falschlunger, Klaus

    Faschings Kuchlradio

    Federspiel

    Feitel

    Fidibus

    Foggy Dew

    Folksmilch

    Franui

    Frauenkompott

    Fresch

    Fritz, Hermann

    G

    Gallo Pinto

    Gandalf

    Gasmac Gilmore

    Gass, Corry

    Gasslspieler

    Gewürztraminer

    Gfrerer, Gottfried

    Goisern, Hubert von

    Gomera Street Band

    goubran

    Grinberg, Danilov, Laszakovits & Grinberg

    Grossmütterchen Hatz Salon Orkestar

    Grünes Blatt

    Gstättner, Heckel & Sahmaoui

    H

    Hammerling

    Harlequin’s Glance

    Havlicek, Peter

    Hirsch, Ludwig

    Hodina, Karl

    Holstuonarmusigbigbandclub

    Hornsteiner Kriner

    Horwath, Florian

    Hotel Palindrone

    Huaba

    I

    Indian Air

    I You We Be

    J

    Janscha, Wolf

    K

    Kahiba

    Kapelle Kager

    Kapelush

    Kern, Katie

    Kleiss, Julian

    Kolar, Sulzer, Havlicek

    Kollegium Kalksburg

    Kramer, Theodor

    Kreisler, Georg

    Kreisler, Sandra

    L

    Landluft

    Landor

    Langer Ramusch

    Langer, Michael

    Laura & The Comrats

    Lechner, Otto

    Leinöl

    LeRoXa

    Lipovsky, Shura

    Livonia

    Lohninger, Elisabeth

    Loibner, Matthias

    Löschel, Hannes

    Los Torpedos

    Lost in Desire

    M

    Machatschek

    Mahones ó Inis Beag, Na

    Mally, Sir Oliver

    Mauerhofer, Thomas

    Mélange Oriental

    Mikuskovics Baum

    Mischkultur

    Mischwerk

    Mnozil Brass

    Molden, Ernst

    Moro, Martin

    MozuluArt

    Muthspiel, Wolfgang

    N

    Nagl, Max

    Navessi, Katrin

    Neatpickers, The

    Netnakisum

    Neue Wiener Concert Schrammeln

    Neuwirth, Roland

    Nifty's

    Nim Sofyan

    Nino aus Wien, Der

    Normal, Manuel

    Novi Sad

    O

    Obermair, Kurt

    O'Coal, Raya

    Ofenböck, Natalie

    Ostbahn

    P

    Paddy Murphy

    Pallawatsch

    Paradicso

    Paulus, Albin

    Pfeffer und Konsorten

    Piruz, Yasmine

    Pitho

    Pixner, Herbert

    Plöckinger

    Podesser, Oliver

    Pristup

    Q

    Quetschgeiger

    R

    Rafetseder, Laura

    Ramsch & Rosen

    Randi, Manuel

    Raskovnikov, Ripoff

    Ratz Fatz

    Resonanz Stanonczi, Die

    Rhiannon

    Rio Reiser, Die

    Ritter, Karl

    Roy de Roy

    S

    SAG7

    Satuo

    Scallywag

    Scharlatöne

    Schlesinger, Markus

    Schneider, Norbert

    Schönberger, Alwin

    Schwab, Claudia

    Scurdia

    Siegl, Georg

    Skolka

    Smoky Finish

    Son dos y arean

    Son of the Velvet Rat

    Soyka Stirner

    Spafudla

    Spengler, Martin

    Spinning Wheel

    Squadune

    Stadler, Monika

    dieSteinbach

    Steiner, Stephan 'Stoney'

    Sterzinger, Stefan

    Stojka, Harri

    Strawanza, De

    Strobl, Herwig

    Strottern, Die

    T

    Tanzgeiger, Die

    Titlá

    TMO

    Trabitsch, Klaus

    Trampler, Tini

    Trio Klok

    Tunnagan

    U

    Umnachter

    Urdl, Hannes

    V

    Vesselsky / Kühn

    Vila Madalena

    W

    Wandervögel

    Wandervögel, Die

    Wiener Frauen Schrammeln

    Wiener Tschuschenkapelle

    The Wichita

    Wilfried

    Wolfsheart

    Wûtas

    X

    Y

    Z

    Zack, Florian

    Zaubernuss

    Zengarten

    Zettl, Marina

    Zimt & Zauber

    Zivatar utca

    Zuagroastn, Die

    Zur Wachauerin

    5/8erl in Ehr’n

    16er Buam

    Various Artists

    Miscellaneous


    FolkWorld Homepage Folk & Roots Online Guide - Archives & External Links Info & Contact


    FolkWorld - Home of European Music
    FolkWorld Homepage
    Layout & Idea of FolkWorld © The Mollis - Editors of FolkWorld